Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
phrmg.org
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. Better Service better business
Home > Optical Transceiver Module >

CISCO SFP-10G-LR-S SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE 10GBASE-LR , NEW SEALED

LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.
City: Shanghai
Province/State: Shanghai
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86--18616582084
Contact Person:
Mrs Laura

CISCO SFP-10G-LR-S SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE 10GBASE-LR , NEW SEALED

Brand Name : Cisco
Model Number : SFP-10G-LR-S
Certification : CE
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 piece
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Alipay, Wechat
Supply Ability : 100 pcs per month
Delivery Time : in 1 day
Packaging Details : Sealed in bag
Brand : Cisco
Model : SFP-10G-LR-S
Type : Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate : 10 Gbps
Contact Now

CISCO SFP-10G-LR-S 10GBASE-LR SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE


Overview

This Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.


Main Features

  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Generic Expansion Module; Nexus 22XX
  • 30XX
  • 31XX
  • 3548; ONE Nexus 55XX; UCS 62XX


Specifications

Interface Provided
Connector Qty:X 2
Connector Type:LC single mode
Qty:1
Type:Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards:MSA
BrandCisco
Networking
Cabling Type:Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Connectivity Technology:Wired
Data Link Protocol:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps
Features:Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor:Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance:6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length:1310 nm
Type:SFP+ transceiver module
Service
Support Details Full Contract Period:Lifetime
Support Details Type:Limited warranty
Service & Support
Type:Limited lifetime warranty
Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type:LC single mode

China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

CISCO SFP-10G-LR-S SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE 10GBASE-LR , NEW SEALED Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)