Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
phrmg.org
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. Better Service better business
Home > Optical Transceiver Module >

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40Gb QSFP SR4 Transceiver 40GBase-SR4 Cisco QSFP+ Module

LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.
City: Shanghai
Province/State: Shanghai
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86--18616582084
Contact Person:
Mrs Laura

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40Gb QSFP SR4 Transceiver 40GBase-SR4 Cisco QSFP+ Module

Brand Name : Cisco
Model Number : QSFP-40G-SR4
Certification : CE
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 50
Price : negonation
Payment Terms : Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability : 1000
Delivery Time : 2-3days
Packaging Details : common package
Condition : NIB and used
Branch : Alcatel
Type : optical transceriver
Transmission rate : 10/100/1000Mbps
Internet : ethernet optical transceiver
Contact Now

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4,40Gb QSFP SR4 Transceiver,40GBase-SR4 Cisco QSFP+ Module


For Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4, 40G QSFP Transceiver, 40GBase-SR Cisco QSFP+ Module

Product Description

10Gtek for Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4, 40Gb/s QSFP+ Transceiver Module, MMF, 850nm, 100-meter
  • Compatible for Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4.
  • 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 4-lanes, 850-nm wavelength.
  • QSFP+ Transceiver, 40GBASE-SR4, 40Gb/s QSFP+, 12-fiber MPO/MTP connector, 100-Meter.
  • 100% Compatible with Cisco.10Gtek owns Compatibility LAB to meet the coding requirements for various brands of switches and routers. Every transceiver is individually tested on Cisco switches and we will make sure 100% compatible before delivery.
  • 10Gtek offer more compatible options, if your brands not listed above, pls contact us.
Compatible Cisco P/N: QSFP+40G-SR4
40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 4-lanes, 850-nm wavelength, 12-fiber MPO/MTP connector
40Gbase-SR4
Data Rate: 40Gb/s
Wave Length:850nm
Reach:100m
Connector:MPO/MTP
Fiber Type:MMF
TX Power (dBm):-7.6~1
Rx Sens. (dBm):﹤ -9.5
Temp. Range(℃):0~70
Application
Data Center Switching
Cisco Nexus 3000 Series
Cisco Nexus 5000 Series
Cisco Nexus 6000 Series
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Modular 9500)
Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Fixed 9300)
Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Modular 9500)ACI Mode
Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Fixed 9300)ACI Mode
Catalyst 6500 Series
Catalyst 4500 Series
Catalyst 4500-X Series
Catalyst 3850 Series
Cisco Unified Computing System
Router
CRS Router Series
ASR 9000 Series Router
NCS 6000 Router



Product Tags:

optical fiber transceiver

      

fiber optic module

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40Gb QSFP SR4 Transceiver 40GBase-SR4 Cisco QSFP+ Module Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)